Home
2
1
2016 Art and Essay Winners

2016 Art and Essay Contest


Art Finalists: High School (random order)


-          Ian Peng, 12th grade,  Gwinnett High School, Instructor: Yvette Kim

-          Gabriella koyfman, 12th grade, North Gwinnett High School, Instructor: Yvette Kim

-          Lornah Okoth 11th grade, Oconee County High School, Instructor: Jim Pinneau

-          Ashley Henderson, 11th grade, Central High School, Instructor: Cynthia Landon

-          Sofia Mendoza, 10th grade, North Gwinnett High School, Instructor: Debi West

-          Rebecca Quinn, 12th grade, Central High School, Instructor: Cynthia Landon

-          Joseph Hwang, 10th grade, North Gwinnett High School, Instructor: Debi West

-          Lucy Liu, 10th grade, North Gwinnett High School, Instructor: Debi West

 -         Tia Kirkpatrick, 11th grade, North Gwinnett High School, Instructor: Debi West

-          Dianne Park, 11th grade, North Gwinnett High School, Instructor: Debi West


Art Finalists: Middle School (random order)


-          Alawna Wilkinson, 8th grade, General Ray Davis Middle School, Instructor: Katy King

-          Keano Harris, 7th grade, Pointe South Middle School, Instructor: Ms. Maurel Denge

-          Zoey Thompson, 8th grade, Lee Middle School, Instructor: Crissie Singleton

-          Danielle Nguyen, 7th grade, General Ray Davis Middle School,  Instructor: Katy King

-          Benjamin Bragg, 7th grade, General Ray Davis Middle School, Instructor: Katy King

-          Kayleigh Metcalf, 8th grade, Lee Middle School, Instructor: Crissie Singleton

-          Annie Alderson, 8th grade, General Ray Davis Middle School, Instructor: Katy King

-          Grace Lee, 8th grade, Creekland Middle School, Instructor: Debbie Glausheen

-          Reagan Bloedt, 8th grade, Lee Middle School, Instructor: Crissie Singleton

-          Alyssa Bennett, 8th grade, General Ray Davis Middle School, Instructor: Katy King


Essay Finalists: High School (random order)


-          Jordyn Seybolt, 11th grade, Lakeside High School, Instructor: Tracey Anderson

-          Rachael Pastman, 11th grade, Habersham Central High School, Instructor: Dr. Rhea Galati

-          Caroline Solomon, 9th grade, Home Schooled, Instructor: Christine Citri-Solomon

-          Kaylee Kim, 9th grade, Lambert High School, Instructor: Chelsea McClain

-          Pooja Prabakaran, 11th grade, Lassiter High School, Instructor: Mrs. Beth Morgan

-          Faith Settipani, 11th grade, Lambert High School, Instructor: Clori Rose-Geiger

-          Kali Malham, 12th grade, Gilmer High School, Instructor: Sharon Luke

-          Rachel Zhou, 9th grade, Lambert High School, Instructor: Bethany McLaughlin

-          Sabrina Kien, 12th grade, Lambert High School, Instructor: Woody Van Treek

-          Julia Scher, 12th grade, Lambert High School, Instructor: Woody Van Treek


Essay Finalists: Middle School (random order)


-          Rhea Husein, 8th grade, Alton C. Crews Middle School, Instructor: Marcia Littlefield

-          Payton Gulley, 8th grade, Alton C. Crews Middle School, Instructor: Marcia Littlefield

-          Jake Ryder, 6th grade, Dawson County Middle School, Instructor: Aimee Park

-          Trevor Bryk, 8th grade, Piney Grove Middle School, Instructor: Joan Irwin

-          Matthew Provence, 8th grade, Alton C. Crews Middle School, Instructor: Marcia Littlefield

-          Tarel Dennie, 8th grade, Alton C. Crews Middle School, Instructor: Marcia Littlefield

-          Jay Ho, 8th grade, Alton C. Crews Middle School, Instructor: Marcia Littlefield

-          Shashwat Bansal, 8th grade, Fulton Science Academy, Instructor: Caroline Harbin

-          Olivia Walls, 7th grade, Dawson County Middle School, Instructor: Aimee Park

-          Timothy Mitchell, 8th grade, Alton C. Crews Middle School, Instructor: Marcia Littlefield

 

al_1

Georgia

Florida

South Carolina

Tennessee